Here is a preview of this week's events for Downingtown West High School, October 03 - October 09
MONDAY
October 3, 2016
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Coatesville Country Club (Rescheduled from 10-06-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade @ Boyertown Area Senior High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-29-16) |
TUESDAY
October 4, 2016
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett High School | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 10-04-16) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Parkside #1 (Rescheduled from 10-04-16) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf A | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett High School | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Tennis Courts | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf A | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf (Rescheduled from 10-03-16) |
||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf (Rescheduled from 10-03-16) |
WEDNESDAY
October 5, 2016
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-29-16) |
||
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-04-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-28-16) |
||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ AGHS Grounds | ||
4:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ AGHS Grounds | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 09-28-16) |
THURSDAY
October 6, 2016
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Wagner Gymnasium | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ 9th Grade Football Field | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 310 (JV Softball/Soccer) | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 10-06-16) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Wagner Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 10-05-16) |
||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 10-05-16) |
FRIDAY
October 7, 2016
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ Haverford Reserve | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Parkside #1 | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Muhlenberg Senior High School @ Wagner Gymnasium | ||
4:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Jv-b Vs. Villa Maria Academy @ Field Hockey Field - Inside Track | ||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ Haverford Reserve | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Muhlenberg Senior High School @ Wagner Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
SATURDAY
October 8, 2016
11:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Neshaminy High School @ TBD | ||
12:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Neshaminy High School @ TBD | ||
2:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Neshaminy High School @ TBD |