Here is a preview of this week's events for Downingtown West High School, April 03 - April 09
MONDAY
April 3, 2017
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-04-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-04-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Varsity Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ JV Softball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-03-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-03-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Tennis Courts |
TUESDAY
April 4, 2017
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS JV Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf C | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 04-04-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 04-04-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ Field #1 Henderson North (Rescheduled from 03-31-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ Field #4 Henderson North (Rescheduled from 03-31-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf C |
WEDNESDAY
April 5, 2017
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 312 (Varsity Softball) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 310 (JV Softball/Soccer) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-05-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ JV Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-05-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Tennis Courts |
THURSDAY
April 6, 2017
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-06-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue |
FRIDAY
April 7, 2017
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Downingtown West HS | ||
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 04-08-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 04-08-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-17-17) |
SATURDAY
April 8, 2017
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ ACHS Back Field (Rescheduled from 04-07-17) |
||
1:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ ACHS Back Field (Rescheduled from 04-07-17) |
||
2:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Henderson High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-31-17) |
||
2:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-31-17) |