Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

GIRLS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

MIXED MARCHING BAND

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 16 – April 22

Posted On: Monday, April 16, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Downingtown West High School, April 16 - April 22
 

MONDAY
April 16, 2018

3:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Hatboro Horsham Senior High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Hatboro Horsham Senior High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)

TUESDAY
April 17, 2018

3:30 PM Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 313 (JV/9th Baseball)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf)
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf)
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Varsity Baseball Field
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS/MS Grass Plateau
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD

WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Tennis Courts
3:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium
3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Parkside #3
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Varsity Baseball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ JV Baseball Field
5:00 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Caln Park
5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Tennis Courts
7:15 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Caln Park

THURSDAY
April 19, 2018

3:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf)
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
4:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf)
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Stadium
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Stadium

FRIDAY
April 20, 2018

2:45 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Warrior Invitational @ WC Henderson HS
2:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Warrior Invitational @ WC Henderson HS
3:30 PM Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Henderson High School @ JV Baseball Field
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Varsity Softball Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ JV Softball Field
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ SV James Buggy Baseball Field
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley .Baseball A Field

SATURDAY
April 21, 2018

No events happening

SUNDAY
April 22, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.