Here is a preview of this week's events for Downingtown West High School, May 07 - May 13
MONDAY
May 7, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-07-18) |
||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-07-18) |
TUESDAY
May 8, 2018
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Henderson High School @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Twin Valley High School @ Varsity Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-07-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
May 9, 2018
2:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont League Championship @ Coatesville High School | ||
2:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont League Championship @ Coatesville High School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Varsity Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ JV Softball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Varsity Baseball (3) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) |
THURSDAY
May 10, 2018
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS JV Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) |
FRIDAY
May 11, 2018
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Kennett Novice Championship @ Kennett High School | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Kennett Novice Championship @ Kennett High School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 05-03-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 05-03-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
5:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS - VAR Softball Field 223 (Rescheduled from 05-11-18) |
SATURDAY
May 12, 2018
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Warrior Classic - Last Chance @ WC Henderson HS | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Warrior Classic -Last Chance @ WC Henderson HS |