Here is a preview of this week's events for Downingtown West High School, April 01 - April 07
MONDAY
April 1, 2019
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS - VAR Softball Field 223 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Abington High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Abington High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Upper Dublin High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Tennis Courts |
TUESDAY
April 2, 2019
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Henderson High School @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) |
WEDNESDAY
April 3, 2019
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Varsity Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Radnor High School @ Parkside #3 (Rescheduled from 04-03-19) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Tennis Courts |
THURSDAY
April 4, 2019
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-03-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS JV Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 04-04-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ Varsity Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-05-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Henderson High School @ Bob Owens Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-05-19) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 04-04-19) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium |
FRIDAY
April 5, 2019
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Hatboro Horsham Senior High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Hatboro Horsham Senior High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) |