Here is a preview of this week's events for Downingtown West High School, April 23 - April 29
MONDAY
April 23, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Varsity Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Abington High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Abington High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ JV Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Tennis Courts |
TUESDAY
April 24, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Methacton High School @ Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) |
WEDNESDAY
April 25, 2018
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ Downingtown West HS | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ JV Baseball Field |
THURSDAY
April 26, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Coatesville Area High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ SV Varsity Soccer/Lax Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 04-26-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ SV Varsity Soccer/Lax Field |
FRIDAY
April 27, 2018
7:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ University of Pennsylvania | ||
7:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ University of Pennsylvania | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester East High School @ Parkside #3 | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ JV Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Twin Valley High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Twin Valley High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) |
SATURDAY
April 28, 2018
TBA | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ University of Pennsylvania | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Unionville Invitational @ Unionville High School | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Unionville Invitational @ Unionville High School | ||
2:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Radnor - Turf 1/Enke Field (Rescheduled from 04-28-18) |